Is Orgain Organic Protein Oatmilk Protein Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, oat-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when fully blended; some users note occasional grittiness or chalkiness if stirred. Commonly added to smoothies, coffee, baked goods, and pancake batter to boost texture and body. Reviews often praise mixability with a blender, while reporting variable sweetness and thickness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC HYDROLYZED OAT POWDER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Orgain Organic Protein Oatmilk Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrink MixerBreakfastMeal Prep