Is Orgain Organic Protein Oatmilk Protein Powder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, oat-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when fully blended; some users note occasional grittiness or chalkiness if stirred. Commonly added to smoothies, coffee, baked goods, and pancake batter to boost texture and body. Reviews often praise mixability with a blender, while reporting variable sweetness and thickness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC HYDROLYZED OAT POWDER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Orgain Organic Protein Oatmilk Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrink MixerBreakfastMeal Prep