Is Orgain Organic Protein Oatmilk Protein Powder Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic hydrolyzed oat powder

organic hydrolyzed oat powder

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, oat-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when fully blended; some users note occasional grittiness or chalkiness if stirred. Commonly added to smoothies, coffee, baked goods, and pancake batter to boost texture and body. Reviews often praise mixability with a blender, while reporting variable sweetness and thickness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC HYDROLYZED OAT POWDER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Orgain Organic Protein Oatmilk Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrink MixerBreakfastMeal Prep