Is Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter - 1.41 oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic dry roasted peanuts

organic dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend [Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Ground Chia Seeds], Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter - 1.41 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter - 1.41 oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go