Is Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural peppermint flavors with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors with other natural flavors
organic natural peppermint flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Erythritol, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Natural Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Acacia, Organic Natural Peppermint Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Reb A (Stevia Extract), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


