Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASET™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN. ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA. ORGANIC NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBakingSnacking
Vegan? Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured | Spoonful