Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASET™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN. ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA. ORGANIC NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBakingSnacking
Vegetarian? Orgain Organic Protein Powder Peppermint Hot Cocoa Flavoured | Spoonful