Is Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend ( Organic Pea Protein , Organic Brown Rice Protein , Organic Chia Seed ) , Orgain Organic Creamer Base ( Organic Acacia Gum , Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Organic Inulin , Organic Rice Dextrins , Organic Rice Bran Extract , Organic Rosemary Extract ) , Organic Natural Flavors , Organic Erythritol , Orgain Organic Greens Blend ( Organic Spinach , Organic Broccoli , Organic Kale ) , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Acacia Gum , Organic Guar Gum , Organic Stevia , Xanthan Gum .
Check Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


