Is Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend ( Organic Pea Protein , Organic Brown Rice Protein , Organic Chia Seed ) , Orgain Organic Creamer Base ( Organic Acacia Gum , Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Organic Inulin , Organic Rice Dextrins , Organic Rice Bran Extract , Organic Rosemary Extract ) , Organic Natural Flavors , Organic Erythritol , Orgain Organic Greens Blend ( Organic Spinach , Organic Broccoli , Organic Kale ) , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Acacia Gum , Organic Guar Gum , Organic Stevia , Xanthan Gum .

Check Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep