Is Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend ( Organic Pea Protein , Organic Brown Rice Protein , Organic Chia Seed ) , Orgain Organic Creamer Base ( Organic Acacia Gum , Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Organic Inulin , Organic Rice Dextrins , Organic Rice Bran Extract , Organic Rosemary Extract ) , Organic Natural Flavors , Organic Erythritol , Orgain Organic Greens Blend ( Organic Spinach , Organic Broccoli , Organic Kale ) , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Acacia Gum , Organic Guar Gum , Organic Stevia , Xanthan Gum .

Check Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep
Vegan? Orgain Organic Vanilla Bean Protein & Greens Plant Based Powder | Spoonful