Is Orgain Plant Protein Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat grass
oat grass
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Natural Flavors, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Alkalized Cocoa*, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract, Potassium Citrate, Stevia Extract*, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Orgain Organic 50 Superfoods Blend™ (millet*, Amaranth*, Apple Pulp*, Kale*, Quinoa*, Buckwheat*, Cinnamon*, Chia*, Quinoa Sprout*, Amaranth Sprout*, Millet Sprout*, Garbanzo Bean Sprout*, Alfalfa Sprout*, Pumpkin Seed Sprout*, Flax Sprout*, Buckwheat Sprout*, Lentil Sprout*, Adzuki Sprout*, Broccoli Sprout*, Sunflower Seed Sprout*, Turmeric*, Barley Grass*, Oat Grass*, Pineapple*, Banana*, Cranberry*, Mango*, Beet*, Broccoli*, Carrot*, Spinach*, Tomato*, Strawberry*, Tart Cherry*, Green Bell Pepper*, Blackberry*, Brussels Sprout*, Ginger*, Garlic*, Onion*, Wild Blueberry*, Parsley*, Raspberry*, Cauliflower*, Cabbage*, Asparagus*, Celery*, Cucumber*).
Check Orgain Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


