Is Orgain Protein Bar, Organic, Blueberry Almond, Wrapper Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • tree nuts
  • organic almond butter

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Almonds, Organic Chia Protein, Organic Blueberries

Check Orgain Protein Bar, Organic, Blueberry Almond, Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain Protein Bar, Organic, Blueberry Almond, Wrapper is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast