Is Orgain Protein Snack Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend™ [organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Ground Chia Seeds), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Erythritol, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Tree Nuts ( Almonds)
Check Orgain Protein Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Protein Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Orgain Protein Snack Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


