Is Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Peanut Butter Flavor Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts
  • organic peanut flour

contains peanuts, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Almond Protein, Organic Chia), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic, And Natural Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).

Check Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie