Is Orgain Sport Protein Chocolate Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Erythritol, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Acacia, Organic Stevia, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Fermented Turmeric, Organic Ginger, Orgain Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Organic Kale, Organic Raspberry, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Carrot)
Check Orgain Sport Protein Chocolate Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Sport Protein Chocolate Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


