Is Orgain Sport Protein Chocolate Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Erythritol, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Acacia, Organic Stevia, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Fermented Turmeric, Organic Ginger, Orgain Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Organic Kale, Organic Raspberry, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Carrot)

Check Orgain Sport Protein Chocolate Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go