Is ORGANIC 5 CLASSIC BUNNY WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
*WHITE CHOCOLATE (*+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *MILK POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (NON-GMO), AND *+VANILLA EXTRACT)
Check ORGANIC 5 CLASSIC BUNNY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC 5 CLASSIC BUNNY WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


