Is Organic 72% Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Sea Salt, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Organic 72% Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic 72% Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking