Is Organic 72% Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Bar Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Sea Salt, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Organic 72% Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic 72% Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic 72% Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Bar is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


