Is ORGANIC A2/A2 HOMEGROWN EGGNOG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NUTMEG EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC CLOVE EXTRACT, ORGANIC ALLSPICE EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC POWDER.

Check ORGANIC A2/A2 HOMEGROWN EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep