Is Organic Açaí Bowls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ACAI PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC ACAI, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE (ORGANIC BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA TOPPING: ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Organic Açaí Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Açaí Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


