Is Organic Açaí Bowls Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ACAI PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC ACAI, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE (ORGANIC BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA TOPPING: ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Organic Açaí Bowls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go