Is ORGANIC ACTIVATED SUPERFOOD POPCORN, BERRY SUPERFRUIT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, BANANA POWDER*, MAQUI BERRY*, BEET*, LUCUMA FRUIT*, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT, FREEZE DRIED BLACKBERRY*, FERMENTED BEET*, CAMU CAMU AND STEVIA EXTRACT*.

Check ORGANIC ACTIVATED SUPERFOOD POPCORN, BERRY SUPERFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC ACTIVATED SUPERFOOD POPCORN, BERRY SUPERFRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? ORGANIC ACTIVATED SUPERFOOD POPCORN, BERRY SUPERFRUIT | Spoonful