Is Organic Adobo Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA), ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Organic Adobo Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyGranule
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling