Is Organic All-In-One Shake, Chocolate Crème Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder (Processed Wtih Alkali), Vega One Veggies And Fruit Blend (Carrot Juice Powder, Spinach Powder, Acerola Cherry Juice Powder, Chard Powder, Kale Powder, Lettuce Powder, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Blueberry Juice Powder, Acai Powder), Golden Flaxseed, Pea Starch, Agave Inulin Powder, Fortified Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6 And B7), Chia Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Spirulina, Sacha Inchi Powder, Stevia Extract, Maca Root Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Chlorella, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder, Natural Flavours, Organic, May Contain Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Mustard Seeds
Check Organic All-In-One Shake, Chocolate Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic All-In-One Shake, Chocolate Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic All-In-One Shake, Chocolate Crème is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


