Is ORGANIC ALMOND BLUEBERRY INSTANT OATMEAL WITH PROBIOTICS, ALMOND BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC FREEZE-DRIED BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS

Check ORGANIC ALMOND BLUEBERRY INSTANT OATMEAL WITH PROBIOTICS, ALMOND BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking