Is ORGANIC ALMONMILK, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN B12.
Check ORGANIC ALMONMILK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ALMONMILK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


