Is Organic Amy's Black Bean Vegetable Soup - BPA Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic high oleic safflower
organic high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC LEEKS, SPICES, ORGANIC CILANTRO, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check Organic Amy's Black Bean Vegetable Soup - BPA Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Amy's Black Bean Vegetable Soup - BPA Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
Where to buy
Organic Amy's Black Bean Vegetable Soup - BPA Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


