Is ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE SOUP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE STOCK* (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE* [VEGETABLES* (CARROTS*, TOMATOES*, ONIONS*, POTATOES*, GARLIC*), SEA SALT, DEXTROSE*, CANE SUGAR*, CANOLA OIL*, SPICES*, TURMERIC*]), TOMATOES* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO PUREE*, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), ONIONS*, CARROTS*, KIDNEY BEANS* (KIDNEY BEANS*, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), FARRO*, CHICK PEAS*, MUSHROOMS*, GREEN BEANS*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEARLED BARLEY*, QUINOA*, GARLIC*, CORN STARCH*, WATER, SUGAR*, CANOLA OIL*, RED WINE VINEGAR*, BASIL*, PARSLEY*, SEA SALT AND SPICES*.

Check ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup