Is ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farro
farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK* (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE* [VEGETABLES* (CARROTS*, TOMATOES*, ONIONS*, POTATOES*, GARLIC*), SEA SALT, DEXTROSE*, CANE SUGAR*, CANOLA OIL*, SPICES*, TURMERIC*]), TOMATOES* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO PUREE*, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), ONIONS*, CARROTS*, KIDNEY BEANS* (KIDNEY BEANS*, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), FARRO*, CHICK PEAS*, MUSHROOMS*, GREEN BEANS*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEARLED BARLEY*, QUINOA*, GARLIC*, CORN STARCH*, WATER, SUGAR*, CANOLA OIL*, RED WINE VINEGAR*, BASIL*, PARSLEY*, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE* AND SPICES*.
Check ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


