Is ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN SPELT ELBOWS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole spelt
- wheat
- flour
organic whole spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE SPELT (WHEAT) FLOUR
Check ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN SPELT ELBOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN SPELT ELBOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN SPELT ELBOWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


