Is ORGANIC ANDY'S DANDY CANDY CHEWY BARS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic full cream milk
- organic high oleic safflower
- organic butter
- organic milk chocolate
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check ORGANIC ANDY'S DANDY CANDY CHEWY BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ANDY'S DANDY CANDY CHEWY BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ORGANIC ANDY'S DANDY CANDY CHEWY BARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


