Is Organic Annapurna - Goji-Cranberry-Almond Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • tamari almonds

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw And Tamari Almonds (Water, Soybeans, Sea Salt), Organic Sultana Raisins, Organic Cashews, Organic Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil Less Than 0,05%), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Goji Berries

Check Organic Annapurna - Goji-Cranberry-Almond Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Annapurna - Goji-Cranberry-Almond Trail Mix is available at 8 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast