Is ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR ALL NATURAL DRINK, MADE WITH 'WORLD FAMOUS' BRAGG ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural cherry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cherry Juice, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR ALL NATURAL DRINK, MADE WITH 'WORLD FAMOUS' BRAGG ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR ALL NATURAL DRINK, MADE WITH 'WORLD FAMOUS' BRAGG ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Bragg Salad Dressing - Organic Apple Cider Vinaigrette
Where to buy
ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR ALL NATURAL DRINK, MADE WITH 'WORLD FAMOUS' BRAGG ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


