Is Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve packets prepare quickly into a warm breakfast with apple and cinnamon notes and a smooth, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used for busy mornings, work or school, and travel, reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size, and simple, fast preparation steps available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Apples, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoCooking