Is Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve packets prepare quickly into a warm breakfast with apple and cinnamon notes and a smooth, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used for busy mornings, work or school, and travel, reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size, and simple, fast preparation steps available.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve packets prepare quickly into a warm breakfast with apple and cinnamon notes and a smooth, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used for busy mornings, work or school, and travel, reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size, and simple, fast preparation steps available.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Apples, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Where to buy
Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


