Is Organic Apple Kale Smart Bars, 0.84 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Nutrient Blend (Organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived from [Spinach, Broccoli, Squash Seed, Cranberry, Maitake Mushroom, Chlorella, Sunflower Seed]), Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Apples, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Amaranth, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Kale, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt.
Check Organic Apple Kale Smart Bars, 0.84 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Apple Kale Smart Bars, 0.84 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Organic Apple Kale Smart Bars, 0.84 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


