This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Apple, Passion Fruit, Coconut Milk & Chia Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT PUREE, ORGANIC MILLED CHIA, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRE-SERVE FRESHNESS)

Check Organic Apple, Passion Fruit, Coconut Milk & Chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Organic Apple, Passion Fruit, Coconut Milk & Chia | Spoonful