Is Organic Apple Spice Sausages (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken meat
  • in a collagen casing

organic chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Meat, Organic Apple Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Aple, Organic Spices, In A Collagen Casing

Check Organic Apple Spice Sausages (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Apple Spice Sausages (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryFruitySweet
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep