Is ORGANIC ARRABIATA PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC TOMATOES, SALT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL, ENZYMES), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check ORGANIC ARRABIATA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ARRABIATA PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


