Is ORGANIC ARRABIATA PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC TOMATOES, SALT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL, ENZYMES), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check ORGANIC ARRABIATA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ARRABIATA PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


