Is ORGANIC ASIAN-STYLE BROWN RICE & QUINOA BLEND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic tamari soy sauce
- organic soybeans
- organic edamame
organic tamari soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC MUSTARD GREENS [ORGANIC TATSOI, ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC PAK-CHOI), ORGANIC EDAMAME, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL], ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DRIED ORANGE PEEL.
Check ORGANIC ASIAN-STYLE BROWN RICE & QUINOA BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ASIAN-STYLE BROWN RICE & QUINOA BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


