Is Organic Assorted Valentine's Gummy Pops & Fruits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Gummy Fruits:organic Rice Syrup, Pectin, Organic Color From Concentrate (Apple, Carrot, Pumpkin, Blackcurrant), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Organic Assorted Valentine's Gummy Pops & Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Assorted Valentine's Gummy Pops & Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
Where to buy
Organic Assorted Valentine's Gummy Pops & Fruits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


