Is Organic Assorted Valentine's Gummy Pops & Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Gummy Fruits:organic Rice Syrup, Pectin, Organic Color From Concentrate (Apple, Carrot, Pumpkin, Blackcurrant), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Organic Assorted Valentine's Gummy Pops & Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Assorted Valentine's Gummy Pops & Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
Where to buy
Organic Assorted Valentine's Gummy Pops & Fruits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


