Is Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Strawberry, Organic, 5.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Organic Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Cardamom, Calcium Citrate, Organic Lemon Juice (from Concentrate)., Live and Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei
Check Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Strawberry, Organic, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Strawberry, Organic, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Strawberry, Organic, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


