Is Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Water, Organic Pear Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Cinnamon, Calcium Citrate, Organic Cardamom, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, L, Acidophilus, Bulgaricus, Thermophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei
Check Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


