Is Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic potato flavor
organic potato flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Apple Juice Organic Apples, Organic Beef, Water, Organic Carrots, Cooked Organic Vegetables Water, Organic Vegetables Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Dried Carrots, Organic Potato Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Yellow Onions, Organic Extra Vegan Olive Oil
Check Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Meat · Pouch


