Is Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Apple Juice Organic Apples, Organic Beef, Water, Organic Carrots, Cooked Organic Vegetables Water, Organic Vegetables Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Dried Carrots, Organic Potato Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Yellow Onions, Organic Extra Vegan Olive Oil
Check Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Meat · Pouch


