Is ORGANIC BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC NAVY BEANS, ORGANIC SEASONING (ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC YEAST POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC CLOVES), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE AND ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES.

Check ORGANIC BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderGooey
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep