Is Organic Balsamic Glaze, 7.3 fl oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar of Modena* Min.60% ("Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP*": Wine Vinegar*, Concentrated and Cooked Grape Must*), Concentrated and Cooked Grape Must*, Corn Starch*.(*) Organic

Check Organic Balsamic Glaze, 7.3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Balsamic Glaze, 7.3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Organic Balsamic Glaze, 7.3 fl oz | Spoonful